2006 AIHL Games & Results

Teams and Competition Points

Team

GP

W

SOW

SOL

L

Pts

Ice

28

21

0

2

5

65

Avalanche

28

19

0

0

9

57

Ice Dogs

28

18

1

0

9

56

North Stars

28

16

0

1

11

49

Bears

28

15

1

1

11

48

Blue Tongues

28

10

1

0

17

32

Rhinos

28

6

0

0

22

18

Knights

28

3

1

0

24

11

Games and Results

Game 1: Sat 08 Apr at Erina NSW, Rhinos 7 defeated Knights 3
Game 2: Sat 22 Apr at Phillip ACT, Knights 5 defeated Tongues 4
Game 3: Sat 22 Apr at Baulkham Hills NSW, Bears 5 were defeated by Dogs 6
Game 4: Sat 22 Apr at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 4 were defeated by Avalanche 5
Game 5: Sun 23 Apr at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 3 were defeated by Avalanche 4
Game 6: Sun 23 Apr at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 2 were defeated by Knights 4
Game 7: Sun 23 Apr at Baulkham Hills NSW, Bears 7 defeated Tongues 4 for double points
Game 9: Sat 29 Apr at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 10 defeated Rhinos 2
Game 10: Sat 29 Apr at Phillip ACT, Knights 2 were defeated by North Stars 10
Game 11: Sat 29 Apr at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 2 were defeated by Bears 4
Game 12: Sun 30 Apr at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 6 defeated Bears 3
Game 13: Sun 30 Apr at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 5 defeated Rhinos 2
Game 14: Sun 30 Apr at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 7 defeated Dogs 0
Game 15: Sat 06 May at Boondall QLD, Tongues 4 defeated Dogs 2
Game 16: Sat 06 May at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 4 defeated Bears 2
Game 17: Sat 06 May at Phillip ACT, Knights 3 were defeated by Ice 6 for double points
Game 19: Sun 07 May at Boondall QLD, Tongues 0 were defeated by Dogs 4
Game 20: Sun 07 May at Erina NSW, Rhinos 3 were defeated by North Stars 6
Game 21: Sun 07 May at Baulkham Hills NSW, Bears 5 were defeated by Ice 7 for double points
Game 23: Thu 11 May at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 2 were defeated by Bears 8
Game 24: Sat 13 May at Boondall QLD, Tongues 5 defeated North Stars 3
Game 25: Sat 13 May at Phillip ACT, Knights 2 were defeated by Avalanche 6 for double points
Game 27: Sun 14 May at Boondall QLD, Tongues 6 defeated North Stars 5 in a shootout
Game 28: Sun 14 May at Baulkham Hills NSW, Bears 7 defeated Avalanche 6
Game 29: Sun 14 May at Erina NSW, Rhinos 3 were defeated by Dogs 8
Game 30: Sat 20 May at Baulkham Hills NSW, Bears 6 defeated Knights 4
Game 31: Sat 20 May at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 5 defeated North Stars 1
Game 32: Sun 21 May at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 3 were defeated by North Stars 6
Game 33: Sun 21 May at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 2 were defeated by Knights 5
Game 34: Sun 21 May at Erina NSW, Rhinos 5 were defeated by Bears 9
Game 35: Sat 27 May at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 4 defeated Rhinos 2
Game 36: Sat 27 May at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 7 defeated Tongues 4
Game 37: Sat 27 May at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 8 defeated Knights 2
Game 38: Sun 28 May at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 4 defeated Knights 0
Game 39: Sun 28 May at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 1 were defeated by North Stars 4
Game 40: Sun 28 May at Erina NSW, Rhinos 3 were defeated by Tongues 6
Game 41: Sat 03 Jun at Boondall QLD, Tongues 6 defeated Bears 4
Game 42: Sat 03 Jun at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 2 were defeated by Ice 5 for double points
Game 44: Sat 03 Jun at Phillip ACT, Knights 5 were defeated by Rhinos 6
Game 45: Sun 04 Jun at Boondall QLD, Tongues 4 were defeated by Bears 7
Game 46: Sun 04 Jun at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 4 defeated Ice 3 in a shootout
Game 47: Sun 04 Jun at Erina NSW, Rhinos 9 defeated Knights 5
Game 48: Sat 10 Jun at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 6 defeated Dogs 2
Game 49: Sat 10 Jun at Phillip ACT, Knights 6 defeated Bears 5 in a shootout
Game 50: Sat 10 Jun at Erina NSW, Rhinos 1 were defeated by Avalanche 4 for double points
Game 52: Sun 11 Jun at Baulkham Hills NSW, Bears 4 defeated Avalanche 1
Game 53: Sat 17 Jun at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 6 defeated Ice 2
Game 54: Sat 17 Jun at Boondall QLD, Tongues 5 defeated Rhinos 4
Game 55: Sat 17 Jun at Phillip ACT, Knights 0 were defeated by Dogs 8
Game 56: Sat 17 Jun at Baulkham Hills NSW, Bears 4 defeated North Stars 1
Game 57: Sun 18 Jun at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 2 were defeated by Ice 3
Game 58: Sun 18 Jun at Boondall QLD, Tongues 9 defeated Rhinos 2
Game 59: Sat 24 Jun at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 9 defeated Tongues 4 for double points
Game 61: Sat 24 Jun at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 4 defeated Knights 1
Game 62: Sat 24 Jun at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 3 defeated North Stars 2
Game 63: Sat 24 Jun at Erina NSW, Rhinos 1 were defeated by Bears 5
Game 64: Sun 25 Jun at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 4 defeated North Stars 2
Game 65: Sun 25 Jun at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 5 defeated Tongues 3 for double points
Game 67: Sun 25 Jun at Erina NSW, Rhinos 2 were defeated by Dogs 4
Game 68: Sat 01 Jul at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 4 defeated Bears 3
Game 69: Sat 01 Jul at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 8 defeated Rhinos 5
Game 70: Sun 02 Jul at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 6 were defeated by Bears 7 in a shootout
Game 71: Sun 02 Jul at Erina NSW, Rhinos 6 defeated North Stars 4
Game 72: Thu 06 Jul at Liverpool NSW, Bears 1 were defeated by Dogs 3
Game 73: Sat 08 Jul at Boondall QLD, Tongues 10 defeated Knights 5
Game 74: Sat 08 Jul at Erina NSW, Rhinos 3 were defeated by Ice 7 for double points
Game 76: Sun 09 Jul at Boondall QLD, Tongues 5 defeated Knights 1
Game 77: Sun 09 Jul at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 1 were defeated by Ice 4
Game 78: Sun 09 Jul at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 8 defeated Rhinos 1
Game 79: Sat 15 Jul at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 5 defeated Dogs 2
Game 80: Sat 15 Jul at Warners Bay NSW, Bears 1 were defeated by North Stars 4
Game 81: Sat 15 Jul at Phillip ACT, Knights 4 were defeated by Rhinos 6
Game 82: Sun 16 Jul at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 5 defeated Dogs 1
Game 83: Sat 22 Jul at Boondall QLD, Tongues 6 were defeated by Ice 8
Game 84: Sat 22 Jul at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 5 defeated Avalanche 1 for double points
Game 86: Sat 22 Jul at Phillip ACT, Knights 4 were defeated by Bears 6
Game 87: Sun 23 Jul at Boondall QLD, Tongues 1 were defeated by Ice 3
Game 88: Sun 23 Jul at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 4 defeated Avalanche 2 for double points
Game 90: Sat 05 Aug at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 5 defeated Bears 2
Game 91: Sat 05 Aug at Phillip ACT, Knights 2 were defeated by Tongues 8
Game 92: Sat 05 Aug at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 5 defeated Rhinos 3
Game 93: Sun 06 Aug at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 9 defeated Rhinos 2
Game 94: Sun 06 Aug at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 3 defeated Tongues 1 for double points
Game 96: Sun 06 Aug at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 21 defeated Knights 2
Game 97: Sat 12 Aug at Boondall QLD, Tongues 2 were defeated by Avalanche 4
Game 98: Sat 12 Aug at Blacktown NSW, Bears 6 defeated Rhinos 2
Game 99: Sat 12 Aug at Phillip ACT, Knights 1 were defeated by Dogs 5
Game 100: Sun 13 Aug at Boondall QLD, Tongues 2 were defeated by Avalanche 4
Game 101: Sun 13 Aug at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 6 defeated Bears 4
Game 102: Sat 19 Aug at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 11 defeated Knights 3
Game 103: Sat 19 Aug at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 9 defeated Tongues 8
Game 104: Sun 20 Aug at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 8 defeated Knights 0
Game 105: Sun 20 Aug at Blacktown NSW, Dogs 5 defeated North Stars 2
Game 106: Sun 20 Aug at Erina NSW, Rhinos 8 were defeated by Tongues 10
Game 107: Sat 26 Aug at Thebarton SA, Avalanche 2 were defeated by Dogs 3
Game 108: Sat 26 Aug at Blacktown NSW, Bears 7 defeated Rhinos 1
Game 109: Sat 26 Aug at Phillip ACT, Knights 4 were defeated by North Stars 7
Game 110: Sun 27 Aug at Oakleigh VIC, Ice 2 were defeated by Dogs 4
Game 111: Sun 27 Aug at Warners Bay NSW, North Stars 2 were defeated by Rhinos 4
Game 112: Sun 27 Aug at Penrith NSW, Bears 11 defeated Knights 1

AIHL Finals – Adelaide

SF1: Sat 02 Sep at Thebarton SA, Melbourne Ice 1 defeated by Newcastle North Stars
SF2: Sat 02 Sep at Thebarton SA, Adelaide Adrenaline 5 defeated Western Sydney Ice Dogs 2

Final: Sun 03 Sep at Thebarton SA, Newcastle North Stars 4 defeated Adelaide Adrenaline 0

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.